Blog

Apr
10

Tamil Language – A Gist

Why should you learn Tamil? Tamil is one of the oldest classical languages in the world with the earliest Tamil writing found in inscriptions and potsherds as far back as the 5th century BCE. It’s greatness is on par with ancient giants such as Sanskrit, Latin, Greek, Persian and Chinese prompting a UC-Berkley professor to […]

DETAIL
Jan
29

Thamizh kondattam – 2019 Prize Winners

Thamizh kondattam – 2019 Prize Winners Drawing Speech Thirukkural Student Name Std Prize Student Name Std Prize Student Name Std Prize Sanjana LKG I Sanjith Nikhil II I R Manasha Sri UKG I Lakshithaa LKG II S Rangesh II II S Anisha UKG II Divya Darshini III Joshika Sree III III Tanshika UKG III Akshaya […]

DETAIL
Jan
19

தமிழ் கொண்டாட்டம் – 2019

தமிழ் மொழி கொண்டாட்டம் – 2019   திருப்பாவை (பாட்டு / பாசுரம் ) போட்டி   வகுப்பு பாசுரம் / பாட்டு கால அளவு நேரம் / இடம் PreKG, LKG, UKG 1 – 5 2 நிமிடம் காலை 9.00-11.00. ஆண்டாள்  அரங்கம். I, II, III 1 – 10 2 நிமிடம் காலை 11-1. ஆண்டாள் அரங்கம். IV, V, VI 1 – 15 2 நிமிடம் மதியம் […]

DETAIL
Jan
07

THAMIZH KONDATTAM 2019

 தமிழ் கொண்டாட்டம் – 2019   திருப்பாவை (பாட்டு / பாசுரம் ) போட்டி  வகுப்பு பாசுரம் / பாட்டு PreKG/ LKG/ UKG 1 – 5   Timing :9.00 am to 11.o0 am Room: Andal I, II, III 1 – 10 Timing :11.00 am to 1.o0 pm Room:Andal IV, V, VI 1 – 15 Timing :1.30 am to 3.30 pm Room: Andal […]

DETAIL

RESULTS -THIRUKKURAL – TK18

THIRUKKURAL GROUP – I 1ST PRIZE – SANJITH NIKHIL 1ST STD 2ND PRIZE NETHRA U.K.G 3RD PRIZE – NITHILA 1ST STD CONSOLATION PRIZES SARAVAGNAA U.K.G V.DIVYA 1ST STD SARAYU.K.S 1ST STD SARAH  U.K.G SHIVANISHREE U.K.G VARSHA 1ST STD PRANANYA DINESH 1ST STD NITHYASHREE U.K.G MADHUSUDHANA U.K.G G.SAMYUKTHA 1ST STD GROUP  – II 1st PRIZE HARSHA VIROSHAN.S IV […]

DETAIL

RESULTS – THIRUPPAVAI COMPETITION – TK18

THIRUPPAVAI COMPETITION GROUP – I 1ST PRIZE ASHVATHA I STD 2ND PRIZE LOHITHA.B.N I STD 3RD PRIZE ANUGRAHA U.K.G CONSOLATION PRIZES AMIRTHA  ANANTH I  STD BADRI NARAYANAN PRE.KG G.SAMYUKTHA I  STD DIVYA RANJANI.A  I  STD K.S.SAHANA    PRE.KG J.SANJAY KRISHNA I STD K.S.SARAYU     I STD MAHATHI SRIRAM     L.K.G J.SANJIT KRISHNA   […]

DETAIL

RESULTS – DRAWING COMPETITION

DRAWING COMPETITION GROUP – I 1st PRIZE SAI SIDDARTH.S.M U.K.G 2nd PRIZE SANJANA.U 3rd PRIZE NETHRA.V U.K.G CONSOLATION PRIZE SRINIDHI.V L.K.G ASHWINKUMAR.R L.K.G VAATHSALYA VENKATAKRISHNAN U.K.G S.N.SREENIDHI U.K.G SHARADHA.D 1st STD                                                 […]

DETAIL

Results – Speech Competition – Thamizh Kondattam 2018

SPEECH COMPETITION GROUP  I 1st PRIZE PRANAV RAJ III STD 2nd PRIZE ADHARSHINI.D IV STD 3rd PRIZE SRIVARDHAN II STD CONSOLATION PRIZES ANURA.M III STD NYDHURUVAN SURESH II STD SHIVANEE III STD ROHITHA VI STD HARSHITA.R III STD SUJAY SOUNDARAJAN IV STD HASINI.R II STD MRUTUL RAM.V II STD JEEVIKAASHRI II STD S.SUJAY IV STD […]

DETAIL